Privacy Policy

We complies with the Privacy Act 1993 and other applicable laws when dealing with personal information (Privacy Law). Personal information is information about an identifiable individual.

This Policy sets out how Loaded will collect, use, disclose and protect your personal information.

This Policy does not limit or exclude any of your rights under Privacy Act Law. If you wish to seek further information on Privacy Law, see www.privacy.org.nz.

COVID-19 – Guest Check in data.

The following provisions apply only during the period that the New Zealand Government has implemented a Level 1 or above response to the COVID-19 emergency.

Personal information collected on customers checking into www.guesthq.co.nz will only be used for the purpose of contact-tracing for COVID-19 and will not be used for any other purpose. It will only be made available to third parties for the purpose of contact tracing, as required by law.

In the event that Covid-19 New Zealand Government response measures are ended, all contact-tracing personal information will be deleted.

See www.covid-19.govt.nz for further details on the COVID-19 response levels and contact tracing.

What personal information do we collect

We collect, hold and process two categories of personal information

Account and Marketing Data is personal information that we collect about you:
in connection with the creation or administration of a customer account
if you ask to receive information about us or our services and products or sign up for our newsletter when you contact us directly or visit our website.
The Account and Marketing Data we collect may include personal names, phone numbers, email addresses.

Protecting your personal information

We will take reasonable steps to keep your personal information safe from loss, unauthorised activity, or other misuse.

Contact us

If you have any questions about this Policy or our privacy practices, you can contact us at accounts@andsushi.co.nz